Greg Berglund
Greg Berglund Medical Doctor at Northfield Hospital + Clinics

Dr. Greg Berglund is a highly respected medical professional currently serving at Northfield Hospital + Clinics in Northfield, Minnesota since November 2019. He is situated in St Paul, Minnesota, and is a part of the thriving Hospitals and Health Care industry. Berglund has an impressive and diverse work history that includes other significant roles such as serving as a Medical Doctor at Allina Health from February 2012 to December 2019, a Medical Doctor at HealthEast from October 2016 to December 2017, and Medical Doctor at Mayo Clinic Health System - Red Wing from June 2003 to October 2017. Alongside his medical career, he has concurrently served as a Pastor at North Heights Lutheran Church since 1982.

From 1996 to 2000, he attended the UND School of Medicine & Health Sciences and further fortified his educational background at Concordia College from 1976 to 1980. He is notably proficient in Healthcare and Hospitals, as both are noted skills on his profile. In the professional network, Berglund has a strong presence with 290 connections. His broad experience in healthcare coupled with his unparalleled commitment to his work as a medical professional and pastor distinguish him as a commendable figure in the field of Medicine and community service.

More about this expert

Full name
Greg Berglund
Location
St Paul, Minnesota, United States
Title
Medical Doctor
Company
Northfield Hospital + Clinics (since 2019)
Industry
Hospitals and Health Care
LinkedIn Connections
290
Skills
Healthcare Hospitals

Education

UND School of Medicine & Health Sciences
Attended in 1996 - 2000
Concordia College
Attended in 1976 - 1980

Positions

Northfield Hospital + Clinics
Northfield, Minnesota
Medical Doctor
Nov 2019 - Present
North Heights Lutheran Church
Pastor
1982 - Present
Allina Health
Cambridge, MN
Medical Doctor
Feb 2012 - Dec 2019
HealthEast
St. Paul, MN
Medical Doctor
Oct 2016 - Dec 2017
Mayo Clinic Health System - Red Wing
Red Wing, MN
Medical Doctor
Jun 2003 - Oct 2017